trang Blog

phongsaigon2006Tham gia: 04/07/2009
  • K-1 - boxing + kick của Nhật Bản
    Thư Giãn
    CameraNikon D3
    ISO3200
    Aperturef/8
    Exposure1/50th
    Focal Length200mm

    K-1 - boxing + kick của Nhật Bản

    K-1 is a martial arts fighting sport which fuses centuries of tradition from martial arts such as karate, kung fu, tae kwon do and kickboxing (the "K") into a thoroughly modern and electrifying spectator sport, to determine the single best stand-up fighter in the world (the "1").

    K-1 rules allow fighters from many different disciplines to compete, and the elaborate production values of K-1 events makes these extravaganzas a veritable feast for the senses. Since its introduction in 1993 under the direction of founder Master Kazuyoshi Ishii, K-1 has become one of the world's fastest-growing sports.

    Honor and respect rule in the K-1 arena, combatants draw on their finely-honed skills to deliver the artful punches and kicks that have wowed millions and made K-1 the terrific success that it is. You don't have to be a martial arts aficionado to enjoy K-1: People everywhere enjoy action and excitement, and K-1, the world's premier fighting sport, delivers.

    Photobucket

    2006
    The K-1 Super Heavyweight (over 101kg/ 223lbs) Championship goes to Semmy Schilt of Holland for the second year; while Moroccan Badr Hari repeats as Heavyweight (under 100kg/220lbs) Champ, only to be stripped of the belt after a foul at the World GP Final. In World Max action, Japanese fighter Masato beats Artur Kyshenko to capture K-1's under 70kg/154lbs Championship for the second time. The K-1 Koshien high school tournament (open to 16-18 year-olds in a 57kg/126lbs-62kg/137lbs weight range) is introduced, and 16 year-old kickboxer Hiroya wins the championship on New Year's Eve.

    In the new DREAM mixed martial arts Grand Prix series, Joachim Hanson of Norway wins the Lightweight (70kg/154lbs) Championship with a TKO victory over Shinya Aoki; and Dutch fighter Gegard Mousasi KO's Ronaldo Jacare to take the honors at Middleweight (84kg/185lbs).

    The new generation of K-1 fighters make some noise in the K-1 World GP '08 Regional Tournaments, with Gokhan Saki wining in the USA; Errol Zimmerman in Europe; Ruslan Karaev in Asia and Ewerton Teixeira in Japan. Defending Champion Semmy Schilt is eliminated by Peter Aerts at the Final 16 Elimination in Seoul. Capping the year at the Yokohama Arena on December 6, Dutch kickboxer Remy Bonjasky captures his third K-1 World GP Championship.
    Semmy Schilt





    Nickname: Hightower, Supersized Samurai
    Nationality: Dutch
    Date of birth: October 27, 1973
    Place of birth: Rotterdam, Netherlands
    Fighting out of: Zuidlaren, Netherlands
    Height: 6 ft 11 in
    Weight: 293 lb
    Style: Karate, Kickboxing
    Years Active: 12 (1996-present)


    Kickboxing Record:

    Total: 33
    Wins: 28
    By knockout: 14
    Losses: 4
    By knockout: 1
    Draws: 1


    Titles Held:

    2008 current K-1 Super Heavyweight Champion
    2007 K-1 World GP Champion
    2007 K-1 Super Heavyweight Champion
    2006 K-1 World GP Champion
    2005 K-1 World GP Champion
    2005 K-1 World GP in Paris Champion
    1999 9th King of Pancrase
    DaiDoJuku Hokutoki Champion
    Europe Karate Champion



    Badr Hari





    Nickname: The Golden Boy, The Snake, Bad Boy
    Nationality: Dutch, Morrocan
    Date of birth: December 8, 1984 (age 23)
    Place of birth: Amsterdam, Netherlands
    Height: 6'5" (1.97 m)
    Weight: 223lbs (101 kg)
    Style: Kickboxing,Muay Thai
    Years active: 8 (2000-present)


    Kickboxing record:

    Total: 78
    Wins: 69
    By knockout: 56
    Losses: 8
    By knockout: 5
    Draws: 1


    Titles held:

    Current K-1 Heavyweight champion
    2008 K-1 World Grand Prix runner up
    2002 WPKL Dutch Muay Thai Champion







    Đây là 2 đại ka của K-1
    K-1 - boxing + kick của Nhật Bản